Welcome to SoCalCross

The Southern California Prestige Series of Cyclocross was formed in 2005 by an informal association of  cycling clubs motivated to become the premier cyclocross series across Southern California and the nation! The Prestige Series will host 18 races over 15 weekends from of racing from San Diego to San Luis Obispo - September 2012 to January 2013.

Member Login

Lost your password?

Registration is Not Open Yet

The new site is still under development. A new interactive section is coming soon.

SCPS Leaderboard

View Individual Race Results | Team Rankings
View SCCF Series Standings:

2015-2016 Prestige Series of Cyclocross as of December 9, 2015

Men A

Position Racer's Name Team Total Points
1 Brandon Gritters  Rock N Road / Big Red Coaching  160 
2 Brent Prenzlow  Celo Pacific / Focus  147 
3 Alfred Pacheco  Novatec  145 
4 Scott Lundy  Serious Cyclin  131 
5 John Behrens  Velo Hangar  130 

U23 Men

Position Racer's Name Team Total Points
1 Aubrey Smentkowski  The TEAM SoCalCross  144 
2 Michael Barker  Team Velocity  123 
3 Dillen Mauer  Kona Bicyles  117 
4 Kevin Barker  Team Velocity  85 
5 Nicolas Padilla  G2 Bike  81 

Women A

Position Racer's Name Team Total Points
1 Nicole Brandt  The TEAM SoCalCross  164 
2 Marilyn Deckman  Big Orange Cycling  134 
3 AJ Sura  G2 Bike  133 
4 Christina Pai  G2 Bike  130 
5 Holly Breck  INcycle  112 

Men B

Position Racer's Name Team Total Points
1 Garrett Follmuth  squareone Helen's  156 
2 Kevin Barker  Team Velocity  156 
3 Kenton Harris  Team Velocity  150 
4 Erik Nelson    139 
5 Van Geslani  Don's Bikes  134 

Women B

Position Racer's Name Team Total Points
1 Wilhelmina Zuckermen  Troupe Racing  166 
2 Michelle Vanglider  Troupe Racing  158 
3 Lisa Phillips  S.W.A.T  142 
4 Katherine Bennett  S.W.A.T  128 
5 Laurie Grube  Knobbe Martens IP Law  126 

Men 35+ A

Position Racer's Name Team Total Points
1 Matt Freeman  SDG - Muscle Monster  155 
2 Garnet Vertican  Giant  151 
3 Ben Duong  Knobbe Martens IP Law  122 
4 Jake Orness  JPOV  109 
5 Justin Christopher  Jenson USA  107 

Men 45+ A

Position Racer's Name Team Total Points
1 Derric Swinfard  Monster Media  166 
2 Emilio Cervantes  949 Racing  158 
3 Greg Turner  Triple Threat Cycling Team  155 
4 Terry Crouse  PAA/Empire Bikes  139 
5 Matias Mendigochea  Santa Monica BMW Helens   134 

Men 35+ B

Position Racer's Name Team Total Points
1 Kent Hammond    142 
2 Josh Caffrey  Cadence  141 
3 Rick Hoak  Giant Bicycles  126 
4 Jason Gersting  Knobbe Martens IP Law  122 
5 Barrett Schreiner  Team MBS  120 

Men 45+ B

Position Racer's Name Team Total Points
1 Travis Roberson  G2 Bike  168 
2 Bill Harris  BBI-SIC  147 
3 Josh Meehan  Monster Media  145 
4 Craig Spencer  KHS/MAXXIS p/b JAKROO  142 
5 Jean-Paul Bour  Troupe Racing  137 

Men 55+

Position Racer's Name Team Total Points
1 Jay Thorton  G2 Bikes  168 
2 Frank Said  Velo Allegro  147 
3 Jonathan Livesay  Team MBS  132 
4 Robert deFerrante  PAA/Empire Bikes  130 
5 David Sherwin  Velo Allegro  125 

Women 35+

Position Racer's Name Team Total Points
1 AJ Sura  G2 Bike  168 
2 Catherine Wolff  S.W.A.T  150 
3 Marilyn Deckman  Big Orange Cycling  139 
4 Heather Hawke  G2 Bike  89 
5 Jaime Landers    63 

Women 45+

Position Racer's Name Team Total Points
1 Susan Thompson  PAA/Empire  156 
2 Carolyn Reeves  G2 Bike  141 
3 Isabelle Thompson  Team MBS  138 
4 Leticia Montanez  PAA/Empire  123 
5 Lisa Phillips  S.W.A.T  108 

Women 55+

Position Racer's Name Team Total Points
1 Kathy Martin  Velo Allegro  168 
2 Anne Russell  Team MBS  121 
3 Cindy Marnoch  Crankbenders  42 
4 Jeanne Bernhard  Cal Coast Bikes  19 
5 Susan Dosier  Knobbe Martens IP Law  18 

Single Speed A

Position Racer's Name Team Total Points
1 Matias Mendigochea  Helen's  162 
2 Nicolas McCarthy Moya  Rapha Cycling  151 
3 Paul Hernandez  The TEAM SoCalCross  151 
4 Jay Kwan  The TEAM SoCalCross  134 
5 Ben Doung  Knobbe Martens IP Law  126 

Single Speed B

Position Racer's Name Team Total Points
1 Kenton Harris  Team Velocity  162 
2 David Sherwin  Velo Allegro  142 
3 Steve Cordero  Team MBS  138 
4 Saja Leesuvat  Team MBS  136 
5 George Cook  Team MBS  126 

Single Speed Women

Position Racer's Name Team Total Points
1 Dorothy Wong  The TEAM SoCalCross  164 
2 Lynn Kennedy  S.W.A.T  146 
3 Susannah Lowber  S.W.A.T.  145 
4 isabelle Thompson  Team MBS  135 
5 Holly Breck  InCycle  105 

Junior Boys 15-18

Position Racer's Name Team Total Points
1 Brad Watson  Team MBS  148 
2 Alexander Ackermann  Celo Pacific  127 
3 Nathan Reynolds  Stonehaus Trek  90 
4 Justin Hurdle  Stonehaus Trek  61 
5 Trevor Johnson  PAA/Empire Bikes  51 

Junior Boys 9-14

Position Racer's Name Team Total Points
1 Brody McDonald  Celo Pacific  168 
2 Lance Araiza  TRU Cycling - JAX Racing  151 
3 Dominic Turner  Triple Threat  145 
4 Grant Mainville  Celo Pacific  139 
5 Jameson Campaigne  Celo Pacific  139 

Junior Women 15-18

Position Racer's Name Team Total Points
1 Kylyn McDonald  Celo Pacific  168 
2 Cheyenne Comer  The TEAM SoCalCross  77 
3 Hannah Eckvahl    57 
4 Courtney Comer  The TEAM SocalCross  53 
5 Sarah Dougal  Knobbe Martens IP Law  19 

Junior Women 9-14

Position Racer's Name Team Total Points
1 Ashley Lopez  Team MBS  168 
2 Jesse Gillingham  The TEAM SoCalCross  150 
3 Emily Crouse  PAA/Empire Bikes  148 
4 Aria Turner  Triple Threat  144 
5 Olivia Lawson  Source Endurance/ Book a Bike Mechanic  132 

Youth Boys Age 6-9

Position Racer's Name Team Total Points
1 James Likes    164 
2 Nolan Allinson  G2 Bike  163 
3 Cooper Campaigne  Celo Pacific  147 
4 Erek Novak    56 
5 Tyler Dougal  Knobbe Martens IP Law  53 

Girls Youth Age 6-9

Position Racer's Name Team Total Points
1 Sofia Lawson  Team Velo Boogie  145 
2 Bo Landers    97 
3 Farrah Landers    94 
4 Olive Everton  Knobbe Martens IP Law  21 
5 Eleanor Everton  Knobbe Martens IP Law  19 

Masters Men 65+

Position Racer's Name Team Total Points
1 Robert LLamas  Team MBS  162 
2 Dean Ferrandimi    156 
3 John Donaldson    136 
4 John Ruger   University Bikes  126 
5 Steve Brown   Corina Valley  108 

Masters Men 35+ C

Position Racer's Name Team Total Points
1 Denis Faye  Big Orange  157 
2 Ruben Lopez  Team MBS  133 
3 Steven Cordero  Squadra di Lavorante  131 
4 Ian Jones  Big Orange   130 
5 Stephan Papadakis  Big Orange  118 

Men C

Position Racer's Name Team Total Points
1 Greg Goodwine  Ornot  157 
2 Jose Vigil  Zumwalt's  151 
3 Martin Rushworth    140 
4 Roger Marquez  Tres Leches  133 
5 Victor Avila    125 

Women C

Position Racer's Name Team Total Points
1 Nicole Meichtry  Big Orange  150 
2 Susannah Lowber  S.W.A.T  146 
3 Diana Sjol  Ornot  136 
4 Savannah Reyburn  Opprime' Cyclingp  118 
5 Kyle McDonald  Celo Pacific  106 



Bottom logo

© 2010 SoCalCross | Southern California Prestige Series of CycloCross. All rights reserved.